Federación estatal de compañías y empresas de danza
Legal Notice

FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies), informs users of its website feced.org through this Privacy Policy about the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected through browsing or the forms on the website. The use of this website by the user implies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

 

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the relationship with the users of the web and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies).

 

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

 

FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof, and in matters not foreseen by it by Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of the Organic Law on Data Protection, and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

Through the registration forms of this website or the sending of email, personal data of each user is collected and processed, the treatment of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided and are included in the user-specific automated files of the FECED services (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies).

 

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to info@feced.org

 

Responsible for the processing of personal data:

The person responsible for the processing of personal data that the user provides when accessing and using the website is FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies), with NIF G65147720, with registered office at Avenida Princes of Spain s / n, 28223 Coslada (Madrid), telephone 916 696 858 and email info@feced.org.

FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided for in the aforementioned regulations, with the aim of preventing access to or improper use of the data, its handling, deterioration or loss. .

 

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

The operations, procedures and technical procedures, whether carried out in an automated or non-automated way, which make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

In FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) we treat the personal data that the user provides us through feced.org with the following purposes:

  1. To manage the relationship and contact with web users, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. For the sending of the information that is requested to us and to be able to respond to the queries or questions that the user sends through the web site.
  3. to send bulletins (newsletters), as well as communications from the Federation regarding their activities, purposes and objectives.
  4. To provide services to users with access to the partner area available in the restricted area.

 

 

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

 

The fields of these registers are of obligatory completion whenever this is indicated, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

 

How long are the personal data collected retained?

FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies), as responsible for the treatment, undertakes to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and in its case, for a term not exceeding 5 years, counting from the last communication between the user and FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies). However, the data controller may keep the data duly blocked to address possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

 

 

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

 

Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box provided for that purpose.

 

In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or they are erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to attend to your request, being impossible to provide the requested information or carry out the requested service. Therefore, the person in charge of the treatment, FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies), will be exonerated of all responsibility or of the consequences that derive from this inaccurate or erroneous information.

 

 

Recipients:

In general, FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) will not communicate this personal data to third parties, except that the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of treatment and that is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and the aforementioned company, prior express authorization by the user. This will be done only during the time necessary to enable the execution of the contract of commission, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibility that is required of the responsible party. Once the order has been finalized, the person in charge of the treatment will return the Personal Data to the Responsible Party and will delete any copy of it that is available.

 

On the other hand, only third parties with whom FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) have a legal or contractual obligation to provide these personal data will have the right to access these personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman and Judges and Tribunals interested in the procedures related to the presented claims.

 

Rights of the interested parties.

The user may exercise at any time, under the terms established in the legislation in force, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request that the treatment be limited, oppose it, request the portability of their data, as well as revoke the consent given, rights recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user by addressing FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies) at the address of the head office indicated above; by sending an email to the following address info@feced.org.

 

For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove their identity by providing their name and surnames, a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document that proves their identity, the request in which the request is made, address for the purposes of notifications, and date and signature of the applicant.

 

Likewise, the user may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (competent Supervisory Authority in this matter), especially when he has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his rights, by writing to himself, C / Jorge Juan, nº 6 , 28001 – Madrid, or through the web: https://www.agpd.es

 

Policy of use of cookies in feced.org.

The website of FECED (State Federation of Associations of Companies and Professional Dance Companies), like most sites on the Internet, uses cookies to improve the user’s browsing experience, analyze the use of the website and offer functions of social networks. Our cookies or the cookies we use from third parties do not recognize any user personally

 

On this page we provide you with information about what cookies are, what cookies we use and how you can configure the use of cookies in your web browser.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to offer a correct functioning of the site.

By using these devices the Web server is allowed to remember some information concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

 

According to the EU directive, cookies that require informed consent by the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, except those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly requested by the user.

 

What types of cookies are there?

According to the entity that manages it

 

Own cookies

Are those that are sent to your team from our own teams or domains and from which we provide the service you request.

 

Third party cookies

Are those that are sent to your team from a team or domain that is not managed by us, but by another collaborating entity. As for example, those used by social networks, or external content such as Google Maps.

 

According to the period of time they remain activated

 

Session cookies

They are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the web page, so none is recorded on the hard drive of your computer. The information obtained through these cookies are used to analyze traffic patterns on the web. In the long run, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and facilitate its use.

 

Persistent cookies

They are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them every time you make a new visit. A permanent website has a specific expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. We use these cookies, generally, to facilitate the purchase and registration services.

 

According to its purpose

 

Technical cookies

They are those necessary for navigation and the proper functioning of our website. They allow for example, control traffic and data communication, access restricted access parts, perform the purchase process of an order, use security elements, store content to broadcast videos or share content through social networks.

 

Personalization cookies

They are those that allow you to access the service with predefined features based on a series of criteria, such as language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the regional configuration from which the service is accessed, etc. .

 

Analysis cookies

They are those that allow us to quantify the number of users and thus make the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the services provided. For this purpose, their browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the product offer and services we offer.

 

Advertising cookies

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that could be included in our website.

 

Behavioral advertising cookies

These cookies store information about the behavior of users obtained through continuous observation. Thanks to them, you can know the browsing habits on the internet and show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

 

You can manage cookies in your browser settings and always have the option to change this setting by simply accepting, rejecting or deleting cookies. If you choose to change your settings, certain functions and features may not work correctly in the services, as expected. The configuration of browsers may vary a bit; So, to manage cookies, you must consult the corresponding settings of your browser.

We understand that you may wish to obtain more information about cookies. These are some useful resources that provide detailed information about the types of cookies, how they are used and how you can manage your cookie preferences: www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Click on the links on how to disable or delete cookies in some of the most common browsers shown below:

  • Mozilla Firefox®
  • Microsoft® Internet Explorer
  • Google Chrome ™
  • Safari®

 

 

What cookies do we use at feced.org?

  • PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the identifier of the session. It is deleted when you close the browser.
  • cc_cookie_accept: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the value of whether the installation of cookies has been accepted. Expires in 1 year since the last update.
  • _icl_current_language: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the language of the session. It is deleted when you close the browser.
  • _ga: Google Analytics cookie that enables the control of unique visits. The first time a user enters the website through a browser this cookie will be installed. When this user re-enters the web with the same browser, the cookie will consider that it is the same user. Only in the case that the user changes the browser, another user will be considered.
  • _gid: Google Analytics cookie that assigns a unique value to each visited page.
  • wpml_referer_url: necessary technical cookie that registers the last page of the requested site to allow the change of language if requested by the user. It is deleted when you close the browser.
  • CookieConsent: technical cookie that stores the user’s cookie consent status for the current domain. Expires in 1 year since the last update.
  • wordpress_test_cookie: technical and strictly necessary cookie used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies. It is deleted when you close the browser.
  • vuid: third-party cookie (Vimeo) related to the embedding of videos of the Vimeo platform and that allows to post the visualizations. It expires 2 years after the last update.
  • YSC: third-party cookie (YouTube) related to the embedding of videos on the YouTube platform and which allows the latter to register a unique identification to keep statistics of what YouTube videos the user has seen.

 

Changes in the cookies policy.

It is possible that this Cookies Policy will suffer modifications in the future, so it is advisable that each time the user accesses this website, check again this policy in order to be properly informed about the updates that have occurred.

 

Power by

Download Free AZ | Free Wordpress Themes